PCIP Summary by Status According to Region / Cluster as of October 13, 2017

ClusterRegionTotal No. of ProvincesNo. of Provinces w/ PCIPs by Status
Approved PCIPsOn-going PreparationTotal
Original PCIP (no updating yet)Updating (On-going / For Approval)Updated PCIPSub-TotalOn-going draftingFor Approval by the PDCSub-Total
Luzon ACAR622260006
Region 1402240004
Region 2513150005
Region 3713370007
Sub-Total2241082200022
Luzon BRegion 4A510450005
Region 4B510450005
Region 5600660006
Sub-Total1620141600016
VisayasRegion 6604260006
Region 7403140004
Region 8660060006
Sub-Total166731600016
MindanaoRegion 9300000000
Region 10505050005
Region 11450050005
Region 12401231014
Region 13502350005
ARMM502350005
Sub-Total26510112610127
Total801727368010181